Administration

Robert Lees
Principal
Cheriese Edwards
Vice Principal
Lisa Varn ’00
Assistant Principal
Claire Harpole
Dean of Student Life
Ty Griffin
Assistant Dean

Administrative Staff

Shirley Dominguez
Registrar
Maria Manning
School Office Administrative Assistant
Rosalyn Rodriguez ’73
Security Officer
Stephanie Squires
Guidance Asst. & Duplicating Dept.
Amelia Tabak
Executive Assistant to the Principal
Melissa Vivino
Administrative Assistant to Vice Principal
Felicia White
School Office Administrative Assistant

Admissions

Sherry Copestick
Director of Admission
Maggie Singletary
Admission Specialist

Advancement

Barton Cobb
Executive Director of Advancement
Courtney Frisch
Director of Constituent Relations and Special Events
Michael Groff
Director of Communications
Morgan Toney
Advancement Services and Annual Giving Coordinator

Athletics

Don Dziagwa
Director of Athletics
Benny Rodriguez
Assistant Athletic Director/PE

Consultative Board

Rick Caldevilla
Consultative Board
Simon Canasi
Consultative Board
Fr. Chuck Dornquast
Consultative Board
George K. Guida '82
Consultative Board
Craig Latimer '70
Consultative Board
Stacy Saladino Leikam '80
Consultative Board
Michael Levin '01
Consultative Board
Lelo Prado '81
Consultative Board
Fern Rabil
Consultative Board
Rick Russo '82
Consultative Board
Deacon Matt Shirina
Consultative Board
Russell Spicola '74
Consultative Board
Joan Williams-Kargakos '02
Consultative Board
Rene Zarate '77
Consultative Board

Campus Ministry

Br. Chris Burns
Director of Campus Ministry

Facilities

Michael Beadle
Director of Facilities

Finance

Diane Kalafut
Director of Finance
Kathy Bliesner
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Addison Carlton
Finance Department

Guidance Department

Mark Ventura
Director of Guidance
Alexia Haldane ’97
College Counselor
Br. Dominic Sanpietro, Cfc
Counselor
Janice Stuart
Counselor

Maintenance

Juan Bernal
Maintenance
Luis Collasos
Maintenance
Gordon Ivie
Maintenance
Jorge Quintero
Maintenance

Student Support Specialists

Emily Moore ’05
Director of Student Support Services
Liz Cowley
Student Support Specialist
Brett Woodward
Student Support Specialist

Teachers

Keith Aeschbach
Theology
Stephan Aguanno
Math
Carmen Ajo
World Languages
Pedro Alvarez
World Languages
Nilda Armstrong
World Languages
Cole Bellamy
English
David Betancourt ’74
Science
Br. Chris Burns
Director of Campus Ministry
Emily Busch
Theology
Carole Byrd PHD
English
Anthony Cappelluzzi
Math
Cindy Deters
Physical Education
Samantha Doyle ’13
Social Studies
Ben Felts
Social Studies
Br. Francis Gammaro, Cfc
Science
Brenda Gonzalez
Math
Hardy Harrell
Science
Zahi Ikwhan
Theology
Mark Jacim
Science
Carleen Jerald
English
Carlos Jordan
Theatre
Kevin King
Social Studies
Patricia Kreischer
English
Mark Lee
Mathematics
Ashley Martin
Science
Jina Masters ’95
Theology
Sara Mehltretter
Social Studies
Brenda Melendez
World Languages
Rebecca Merritt
Social Studies
Chris Meyer
English
Sonia Morgan
World Languages
Michael Morin
Math & Science
Elsie Nilsson
Social Studies
Shannon Norden ’82
Theology
Curtis Owen
Science
Keaton Postler
English
Becky Prima
Science
Eugene Richardson
Social Studies
Karen Riggs
Mathematics
Matthew Rocha
Theology
Susan Ross
Math
Yraida Ruiz
World Languages
Marco Salazar
Social Studies
Dolores Savino
Studio Art
Patrick Shields
Science
Caroline Shugart
Math Tutor & Learning Lab Moderator
Ellen Spillane
Math
Michael Staubitz
Social Studies
Sarah Woelfer
Science
Jacqueline Wotasek
English
Adriane Wunderlich
Theology
Michelle Yingling
English

Technology

Stuart Miller
Director of Technology
Steven Ruz ’07
IT Administrator