Administration

Gerad Carrier
Academic Dean
Cheriese Edwards
Assistant Principal
James Globokar
Dean of Students
Ty Griffin
Assistant Dean
Robert Lees
Principal

Administrative Staff

Glorianne Alvarez
Duplicating Services
Shirley Dominguez
Registrar
Amelia Tabak
Executive Assistant to the Principal
Morgan Toney
School Office Receptionist
Melissa Vivino
Administrative Assistant to Assistant Principal
Felicia White
Advancement

Admissions

Sherry Copestick
Director of Admission
Maggie Singletary
Admission Specialist

Advancement

Barton Cobb
Director of Advancement

Alumni Relations

Rosalyn Rodriguez
Director of Alumni Relations

Athletics

Don Dziagwa
Director of Athletics
Benny Rodriguez
Assistant Athletic Director/PE

Consultative Board

Rick Caldevilla
Consultative Board
Simon Canasi
Consultative Board
Fr. Chuck Dornquast
Consultative Board
Jay Feaster
Consultative Board
George K. Guida
Consultative Board
Craig Latimer
Consultative Board
Michael Levin
Consultative Board
Lelo Prado
Consultative Board
Rick Russo
Consultative Board
Deacon Matt Shirina
Consultative Board
Russell Spicola
Consultative Board
Joan Williams-kargakos
Consultative Board
Rene Zarate
Consultative Board

Campus Ministry

Br. Chris Burns
Director of Campus Ministry

Communications

Michael Groff
Director of Communications

Facilities

Michael Beadle
Director of Facilities

Finance

Kathy Bliesner
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Addison Carlton
Finance Department
Diane Kalafut
Director of Finance

Guidance Department

Alexia Haldane
College Counselor
Maria Manning
Guidance Department Administrative Assistant
Br. Dominic Sanpietro, Cfc
Counselor
Janice Stuart
Counselor
Mark Ventura
Director of Guidance

Maintenance

Juan Bernal
Maintenance
Luis Collasus
Maintenance
Gordon Ivie
Maintenance
Jorge Quintero
Maintenance

Student Support Specialists

Liz Cowley
Guidance Department
Emily Moore
Guidance Department
Brett Woodward
Student Support

Teacher

Keith Aeschbach
Theology
Carmen Ajo
World Languages
Pedro Alvarez
World Languages
Nilda Armstrong
World Languages
Br. Chris Burns, Cfc
English
Carole Byrd
English
Anthony Cappelluzzi
Math
Susana Caruso
Theology
Cindy Deters
Physical Education
Samantha Doyle
Social Studies
Adam Farchone
Science
Ben Felts
Social Studies
Br. Francis Gammaro, Cfc
Science
Brenda Gonzalez
Math
Peter Gonzalez
Science
Claire Harpole
Mathematics
Zahi Ikwhan
Theology
Mark Jacim
Science
Carleen Jerald
English
Kevin King
Social Studies
Jana Kreger
Technology
Patricia Kreischer
English
Mark Lee
Mathematics
Ashley Martin
Science
Jina Masters
Theology
Sara Mehltretter
Social Studies
Brenda Melendez
World Languages
Rebecca Merritt
Social Studies
Chris Meyer
English
Scott Montgomery
Mathematics
Sonia Morgan
World Languages
Michael Morin
Math & Science
Elsie Nilsson
Science
Shannon Norden
Theology
Curtis Owen
Science
Keaton Postler
English
Becky Prima
Science
Eugene Richardson
Social Studies
Karen Riggs
Mathematics
Matthew Rocha
Theology
Yraida Ruiz
World Languages
Marco Salazar
Social Studies
Dolores Savino
Studio Art
Jennifer Shannon
Mathematics
Dominique Spano
Performing Art
Michael Staubitz
Social Studies
Theresa Steinmeyer
English
Eimear Towler
Science
Lisa Varn
English
Jacqueline Wotasek
English
Adriane Wunderlich
Theology
Michelle Yingling
English

Technology

Michael Gregory
Learning Lab Supervisor
Stuart Miller
Director of Technology
Steven Ruz
IT Administrator