4630 N. Rome Avenue, Tampa, Florida 33603 | p. 813-870-0860 | f. 813-877-9136

Boys and Girls Tennis

Coaches
Marla Adams
Marla Adams
Co-Head Coach

Details
(813) 335-1449
Steve Adler
Co-Head Coach

Details
(813) 870-0860   Ext: ext 516
Team Photos
2016-17 Varsity Team
Photo Credit: Studio Artistry
2016-17 Varsity Team
Team Calendar

2016-17 Team Schedule

Team Records

Girls                                                                              Boys

W          L                                                                      W           L

1           4                                                                       1            3

Feb
14
Tue
vs. Shorecrest Preparatory School
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Feb
15
Wed
vs. Berkeley Prep
Match Start Time: 3:30pm
Home
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Feb
16
Thu
vs. Tampa Preparatory School
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Feb
21
Tue
vs. Robinson High School
Match Start Time: 3:00pm
Away
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Feb
23
Thu
vs. Berkeley Prep
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Location: Berkeley Prep
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Feb
28
Tue
vs. Seffner Christian Academy
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Mar
2
Thu
vs. Carrollwood Day School
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Location: Cheval
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Mar
2
Thu
vs. Carrollwood Day School
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Mar
7
Tue
vs. Cambridge Christian School
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Mar
14
Tue
vs. Carrollwood Day School
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Location: Cheval
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Mar
14
Tue
vs. Carrollwood Day School
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Mar
16
Thu
vs. Berkeley Prep
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Location: Berkeley Prep
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Mar
21
Tue
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Mar
24
Fri
vs. Jesuit High School
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Mar
28
Tue
vs. Shorecrest Preparatory School
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Mar
29
Wed
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Mar
30
Thu
vs. Cambridge Christian School
Match Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Apr
3
Mon
vs. TBD
Tournament Start Time: 8:00am
Advantage TBD
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Apr
4
Tue
vs. TBD
Tournament Start Time: 8:00am
Advantage TBD
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Team News
Boys & Girls Tennis Tryouts 2017
January 12, 2017
If you are interested in playing Tennis for our Crusader team, please read the following news and requirements.
Team Roster
Clay Adams #

Grade: 10
Clay Adams
Ashley Black #

Grade: 11
Ashley Black
Ericka Black #

Grade: 9
Ericka Black
Brian Hayes #

Grade: 11
Brian Hayes
Katie Kalafut #

Grade: 10
Katie Kalafut
Kiera Kalafut #

Grade: 11
Kiera Kalafut
Paris Lee #

Grade: 10
Paris Lee
Joe Leikam #

Grade: 11
Joe Leikam
Mia Mudano #

Grade: 10
Mia Mudano
Joey Palus #

Grade: 10
Joey Palus
Marianne Porras #

Grade: 9
Marianne Porras
Steven Richards #

Grade: 12
Steven Richards
Nicholas Sawchuck #

Grade: 9
Nicholas Sawchuck
Lexus Sumulong #

Grade: 10
Lexus Sumulong
Harrison Winter #

Grade: 12
Harrison Winter
Nicholas Yale #

Grade: 11
Nicholas Yale
Shreya Yemme #

Grade: 10
Shreya Yemme
Welcome! Please sign in:




Can't access your account?