4630 N. Rome Avenue, Tampa, Florida 33603 | p. 813-870-0860 | f. 813-877-9136

Boys and Girls Golf

Coaches
David Frederick
Head Coach

Details
Russell Spicola
Russell Spicola
Asst. Coach

Details
813-541-1084
Team Photos
2016-17 Varsity Team
Photo Credit: Studio Artistry
2016-17 Varsity Team
Team Calendar
2016-17 Schedule

All Tournaments are Boys & Girls unless noted above the event.

Aug
23
Tue
vs. Shorecrest Preparatory School
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Location: Rogers Park
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0

Boys Golf

Aug
25
Thu
vs. Carrollwood Day School
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Location: Cheval
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Aug
29
Mon
vs. Cambridge Christian School
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Location: Rogers Park
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Aug
30
Tue
vs. Northside & Berkeley Prep
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Advantage TBD
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Sep
1
Thu
vs. Bishop McLaughlin
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Location: Rogers Park
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Sep
6
Tue
vs. Cambridge Christian School
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Advantage TBD
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0

Girls Golf

Sep
7
Wed
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Location: TPC Tampa Bay
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0

Boys Golf

Sep
8
Thu
vs. Jesuit High School
Tournament Start Time: 3:30pm
Away
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Sep
10
Sat
vs. East Lake Invitational
Invitational Start Time: 9:00am
Away
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0

Boys Golf

Sep
14
Wed
vs. Carrollwood Day School
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Location: Rogers Park
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Sep
19
Mon
vs. Outback Invitational
Invitational Start Time: TBD
Away
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Sep
21
Wed
vs. Shorecrest Preparatory School
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0

Girls Golf

Sep
26
Mon
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Home
Location: Rogers Park
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Sep
27
Tue
vs. Bishop McLaughlin
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Sep
29
Thu
vs. Berkeley Prep
Tournament Start Time: 4:00pm
Away
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Oct
11
Tue
vs. Boys & Girls Golf Districts
Tournament Start Time: 10:45am
Home
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Oct
17
Mon
vs. Boys Only Regionals
Tournament Start Time: 9:00am
Advantage TBD
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Oct
19
Wed
vs. Girls Only Regionals
Tournament Start Time: TBD
Advantage TBD
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Oct
28
Fri
vs. Boys & Girls State
Tournament Start Time: TBD
Advantage TBD
Location: TBD
Completed
Result: None
Score: 0 -to- 0
Team News
Golf Tryouts 2016-17
July 11, 2016
Anyone interested in trying out for the golf team should contact Coach David Frederick at David@buildingsolutionsoftampa.com to schedule a time for Aug 4.
Team Roster
Lindsey Gonzalez #

Grade: 12
Lindsey Gonzalez
Lauren Cardella #

Grade: 11
Lauren Cardella
Katie Kalafut #

Grade: 10
Katie Kalafut
Hailey Fisher #

Grade: 10
Hailey Fisher
Brandon Hartwick #

Grade: 12
Brandon Hartwick
Alec Barklage #

Grade: 11
Alec Barklage
Michael Shepard #

Grade: 11
Michael Shepard
Layton Wilkinson #

Grade: 11
Layton Wilkinson
Michael Lohr #

Grade: 10
Michael Lohr
Peter Gonzalez #

Grade: 10
Peter Gonzalez
Dylan Sanchez #

Grade: 10
Dylan Sanchez
Joey Palus #

Grade: 10
Joey Palus
Will George #

Grade: 9
Will George
Welcome! Please sign in:




Can't access your account?